Friday, August 6, 2010

New Friend?


Something new showed up.

Here is Example A!











And first thing she does is steal my carrier.

Like some sort of personal cave.











Then she stole my favorite bean bag bed!

Who does she think she is?











So here I am showing her I am still king.

Higher equals better as everyone knows.











But she found a new bed she loves.

And I don't, so that is okay by me.











Here she is trying to show me up in balancing games.

I hope she fell.










But she did bring me a new toy.

So maybe we can be friends afterall.

So I shall call her Peach. Because I am told that is her name.













And as new friends, let's eat...













... then get some sleep.

So goodbye for now!

Friday, July 16, 2010

Battle Cat


Flying mouse! Gimme!!













Hmmm, candy? Food??













What is this fuzzy thing? It tests me.













I was resting. But it attacked first.













Now I have chased it into its home!













I was thinking about attacking it. But, meh.

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Getting on Stuff, What Fun!

Starting off on the couch.
Is this how it is done?












Must guard sleepy spot.


I seeeeee you!


















Stools are nice.


Yep.








Now that is the stuff...

OH yeaaaaah!











Who left these flowers on my table?













Ok, leave me be now!


I have to catch up on my reading.

Thursday, June 3, 2010

Another Day, Another Box


TV box? Nope!
Kitty house!











What laptop?














A box in a box. No one can find me here...












Hmm, trying to fit. Almost there.













Wait a second. This box is kinda fluffy.

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

Living the Life


Bugs, bugs, hunting the bugs!


















Wash me if you dare!













This is for cats, right?

Monday, April 26, 2010

Monday, March 15, 2010

The Tribbles Are Not Our Friends!



CAT why are you grooming that tribble!

Monday, February 15, 2010

Sunday, February 14, 2010